Print

Alumni

Class of 2016

LCC 2016 web

Back row, left to right: Nate Berry, Joe Carter, Jed McCoy, Matt Drummond, Dave Harrison

Front row: Mary Deeter, Jandi Adams, Darcie Keirns, Stephanie Hawkins, Jenny Strickler,      

Darla Wagner

 

 

Class of 2015

LCC Class 2015

Back Row: Frank Kline, Kyle Myers, Russell Maroni, Robbie McMasters, Ben Adams

Middle Row: Nicole Medley, Christa Howell, Nancy Shivers, Jane Crow, Kathy Revay, Maureen Karl

Front Row: Liz Ringenberg, Nancy Wilt, Tiffany Conkle, Carey McMasters


Class of 2014

Leadership Coshocton County Class of 2014

Back Row: Frank Polen, Dean O. Hettinger, Bethel R. Toler, Kenneth Stocker, Christopher T. Wilson, Michael W. Bilsza

Middle Row: Shannon Shontz, Jennifer L. Bluck, Dawne R. Shook, Kathy Bryant, Lori B. Everhart, Barbara J. Karr

Front Row: Cynthia Stockdale, Brenda Kline, Kim L. Gress, Mary E. Lusk, Shawna Maloy, Kaylee N. Wisenburg


 Class of 2013 

ClassOf2013

Back Row: Robbin T. Sees, Bryan Hardesty, Josie McCormick Sellers, Todd Cognion, Charles E. Udischas II. 

Middle Row: Shea Renner, Kristi L. Timmons, Camila J. Graham, Doris Frank, Danielle Erwin Ellis, Renee Hardesty, Erin Zetty. 

Front Row: McKenna Toler, Jill R. Conrad Bolitho, Aimee Matusik, Kandy Sampsel, Whitney Marlatt, Sheila Reger.  

Project: Sold chicken dinners to raise money to purchase a commercial microwave for Shepherd's Christian Assembly.  


 Class of 2012

ClassOf2012

Back Row: Isaac Bush, Marie Madsen, Steve Feller, P. Albert Emler, Jim Barstow, Doug Bennett. Jim Gray. 

Middle Row: Jennifer Brenneman, Debbie McDonald, Jinni Bowman, Delia Meek, Paulla S. Emery, Amy L. Taylor. 

Front Row: Gail Gallwitz, Tiffany Swigert, Mary E. Thomas, Heather Rainwater, Marcia L. Schmitt, Stacy M. Scurlock, Jaime C. McCullough.  

Project: Sold chicken dinners to raise money to enhance the main entrance to the Himebaugh Park on the corners of S. Seventh and Orange Streets.


 Class of 2011  

ClassOf2011

Back Row: Eric D. Taggart, Todd A. Endsley, Jason Bryant, Michael J. Kelton, John W. McDonald Jr., Patti J. Rohr.

Middle Row: Mary Butcher, Tracy L. Kelton, Andrea M. Prouty, Kacey Lahna, Julie Feldner. 

Front Row: Marjorie Pizziino, Erin E. Porter, Melissa Snider.  

Project: The class donated a weeping cherry tree to the Community Remembrance Garden, located at Lake Park, and assisted The Hospice Teen Memory Garden Group to beautify the garden after a long winter.


Class of 2010

ClassOf2010

Back Row: Dr. David Velasquez, Jason Pendola, Bryan Kittner, Eric Conkling, Trista McNeal Claxon, Bart Winegar, Debbie Dickson, Deb Bigelow, Nancy Zeigler.

Front Row: Ann Leppla, Erin Jobes, Angela Richcreek, Merilee Sue Ackerman, Joan Jones, Kathy Art, Breanne Mathews, Kaycee Conrad.  

Project: Sold raffle tickets for a chance to win: 1st prize: 2 tickets to the OUS/OU Football Game; 2nd prize: $50 cash; 3rd prize: $25 cash. Proceeds benefited the outreach ministry of Shepherd's Christian Assembly.


Class of 2009

ClassOf2009

Back Row: Bruce Duncan, Larry Stottsberry, Jr, Douglas Speicher, E. Murray McMillan, David Rogers, Greg Waters

Middle Row: Paula Esselburn, Janette Donaker, Jennifer Flowers, Jacqueline Mason, Lisa Scott, Darla Glasure, Lisa Stuckey, Sharon Mercer

Front Row: Katherine Blust, Debbra Kaufman, Tracy Haines, Janay Eick, Amie Alverson

Absent from Photo: Glenn Mishler

Project: Held a spaghetti dinner and hog raffle to raise money for the Coshocton Alternative School.


Class of 2008

ClassOf2008

Back Row: Lynn Powelson, Jr., Carrie Phillips, Kevin Rainwater, David Wickham, Bill Kobel, Brad Perkins, Charles Fornara, Michael Walters, Donnis Meek

Second Row: Connie Lahna, Casey Claxon, Kelly Fortney, Kay McCoy, Farrah Cunningham

Front Row: Terese Zelones, Susan Turner, Heather Ames Guess, Shandy Mizer, Jennifer Ricketts, Kimberly Kehl

Project: Hosted a family night for the students (and families) of the Coshocton Family Literacy program and gave monetary donation to assist with the program.


Class of 2007

ClassOf2007

Back Row: Katrina Havranek, Melissa Martin, Karen Erman, Jean Tarantino, Melanie Kunze, Cyndy Sedlock, Jill Lahna, Kathy Welling, Sheila Mayse, RoseMary Honnold, Linda Ondayko, Michael Cichon, Kim Hayes 

Front Row: Lee Landon, Sandy Moran, Gina Cullison, Christine Sycks, Paul Schwab

Project: Job Mentoring/Job Shadowing with students of the Coshocton Family Literacy and Coshocton Opportunity School.


 Class of 2006

ClassOf2006

Back Row: Jeanette Hall, Jon Cotterman, Tim Jackson, Brett Bantum, Chuck Mikulik, David Powers, Nick Schmitt, Lori Ann Cabot, John (Bud) Moore II

Front Row: Michelle Carpenter, Tyra Ross Hixon, Cathy Haynes, Heather Huff, Angie Ianniello

Project: Sold chicken dinners to raise money for the Coshocton County Alternative School. 


Class of 2005

ClassOf2005

Back Row: Art Tokar, Frank Cugliarai, Herb Tedrick, Carl Maseros, Carl Babcock, Jamie Hostetler, Jennie Wiseman 

Front Row: Sandi Miller, Telia Lovell, Amy Flynn, Donna Sadler, Tammy Fox, Susan Gordon, Myra Miller

Project: Renovated Victim's Witness Room at The Coshocton County Courthouse. 


Class of 2004

ClassOf2004

Back Row: Tom Edwards, Sheila Guilliams, Enrie Galdja, Chad Miller, Brad Fuller, Rev. Jim Woodring

Second Row: Norma Ruble, Becky Terrell, Renee Fleming, Tammy Adams, Anne Randles, Debbie Wyler, Bob Miller 

Front Row: Patty Payne, Kelly Miller, Sharon Revennaugh, Lyn Mizer, Judy McKee, Elaine Lipps 

Absent: Dorothy Skowrunski

Project: Researched various topics; tourism, zoning, positive activity for youth, employment opportunities and the Justice center.


Class of 2003

ClassOf2003

Back Row: Stan Braxton, Vincent Camarca, Teresa Bradford, Tami Brenneman, Jim Crawford, Buddy Busch 

Second Row: Duane Meyers, Andrea Schweitzer, Gary Forbes, David Brillhart, Debbie Young Brown, Christine Nelson, Roxana Wilson, Nanci Rogers 

Front Row: Darlene Hamilton, Linda Scott, Gayle Stevens, Karen Brown, Kathy Hendricks, Gary Keller

Project: The 200 Best of Coshocton County. 


Class of 2002

ClassOf2002

Back Row: Arthur Jaynes, Orville L. Starkey, Bill Lauvray, Steven S. Williams, Scott Thompson, Mark D. Fortune, Shane A. Pyle

Second Row: Steven R. Finton, Linda Yoder, Donna F. Underwood, Janet Lawrence, Leah Nairn, Alana R. Lapp, Nickolas C. Williams, Rev. Jonathan T. Carlisle

Front Row: Lisa M. Koch-Mowery, Marge A. Donley, Paula Hathaway, Danna Callahan, Deborah Edwards Laney


Class of 2001

ClassOf2001

Back Row: Mike Perkins, Tod Windsor, Bornwell Sianjina, Russ Fehrman, Lynn Jacobs, Eddie Dovenbarger, Chuck Wiseman, David Dilly

Second Row: Daniel Duren, Sheryl Murray, Donna Meyers, Caroline Gilmore, Jodi Kobel

First Row: Carolyn Harris, Ann Dunlap, Marilyn Wyler, Laurie Kennard

Absent: Russ Mossman, Kelly Long

Project: Family reading night for Winterfest 2000. 


Class of 2000

ClassOf2000

Back Row: Wendy Moats, Curtis Garber, Monica Smith, Ed Gallagher, Tim Rogers, Grant Daugherty, Jeff McGinnis, Steve Hamilton, Mindy Fehrman, Kathy Golden

Second Row: Janet Mosier, Bob Millspaugh, Pat Harsh, Cindy Beyer

Front Row: Letitia Kelson, Kathy Bartunek, Jacqueline McPherson, Tina Pollack, Chris Gallagher, John Leppla 

Assisted with lighting luminaries for Towne Centre, Coshocton Treasures heard on WTNS (What's Good About Coshocton County?)

Project: Skate Park. 


Class of 1999 

ClassOf1999

Back Row: Danny Brenneman, Joe Weaver, Curt Crouso, Jim Loos, Mark Cutshall, Greg Coffman, Todd Brown

Second Row: John Rodriguez, Lena Crouso, Laura Grogro, Heather Kendall, Ann Simpson, Terry Miller, Charles Kendall

Front Row: Fred Bullens, Suzanne McNutt, Pam Baker, Jenifer Eubanks, Larry Boal

Absent: Catherine Miller, Jean Thompson 

Project: Donation to Friends of the Recreation Trail/Bike Path. Generated additional funds through class effort to revive LCC alumni. Members paid $25 to attend annual dinner and brainstorming session, generating $1,700.


Class of 1998 

ClassOf1998

Back Row: Matt Hinds, D.S. Woodward-Wells, Gary Baker, Mike Bechtol, Steve Miller 

Third Row: Craig Casey, Tara Crozier, Mary Bell 

Second Row: Rhoda Crown, Howard Hawn, Judy King, Dru Prater, Judy Maxwell 

First Row: Joyce Mullett, Jackie Mishler, Shelley Howell, Diane Jones, Jennifer Nelson, Cheryl Staron, Beth Cormack

Project: Donated money to CORC literacy program and ABLE (Adult Basic Literacy Education) to purchase books and cassette tapes to encourage reading for pleasure. Approximately 140 benefitted including GED and TLC.


Class of 1997 

ClassOf1997

Back Row: Richard Aucoin, Ron Borton, Tom Barcroft, Jim Marcentile, Bob Pell, Scott Finnell

Second Row: Lewis Reiss, Shelly Batchelor, Besty Brown, Roma Vance, Jetta Mencer, Susan Norris, Alan Donaker 

First Row: Faith Miller, Terrie Baker, Cindy Gute Bradford, Rhonda Hanes, Elizabeth Herrell

Absent: Carol Remington 

Project: Made a monetary donation toward Let's Build a Playground. Many members donated time, tools, and muscle to this project.


Class of 1996 

ClassOf1996

Back Row: Robert Senita, Eric Morris, Arthur Saylor, Steve Philabaum, Ken Smailes, Tim Dickerson

Second Row: Rhonda Wright Kidwell, Suzanne Given, Carol Gross-Robinson, Sandra Jones, Sheryl Hardesty, Patti Stocker, Marsha Duling 

Front Row: Marlene Griffith, Teresa Gross, Connie Beagle Wright, Irene Miller, Linnet Lowe, Lois Michael

Absent: Cecilia Balogh

Project: Worked on the local domstic violence shelter. The class taxed themselves monthly and used the money and their labor to improve the facility and buy needed items.


Class of 1995 

ClassOf1995

Back Row: Paul McMorrow, Fred Olexa, James Bresciani, Dough Schonauer, James Buday, Sr. 

Third Row: Thomas Conidi, Keith Wharton, Michael Miller, David Duling, John Swenson

Second Row: Peggy Mikesell, Carol Davis, Kristina Wassmann-Mason, Jeanne Keenan

First Row: Sharon Grossman, Linda Albertson, Rebecca Lowe, Sandra Corder, Beth Nelson, Kathleen Lawrence Bigrigg

Project: Initiated a joint meeting with Coshocton County Youth Leadership.


Class of 1994 

ClassOf1994

Back Row: Ira Gross, Robert Fuller, William Pearsol

Second Row: Roger Bartunek, Cordell Brown, Rick Turner, Frederick Wachtel, Steve Miller, Roger Quay, Bee Richard-Lehner, Robert Doughty, Maureen Conrad Siegrist 

Front Row: Ann Miller, Vicki Laudick, Deborah Crouso, Paula Carpenter, Kathleen Cesa, Juliet Norris Lacy, Miriam Mikesell 

Absent: Kathleen Thompson 

Assisted with Friends of the Parks holiday decorating and ringing bells for Salvation Army 

Project: Developed a Leadership Program for the youth of Coshocton County.


Class of 1993

- Photo Unavailable -

Project:  Bought and donated leadership books to the Coshocton Public Library.


Class of 1992

ClassOf1992

Back Row: David Gilmore, Helen McClain, Steve Nelson, Steven Hackenbracht, Robert Smith, Michael Swope

Second Row: Don McIlroy, Barbara Brooks Emmons, Lynne Abel, Jennifer Thompson, Loretta McAllister, Michelle Darner, Larry Endsley 

Front Row: Neal Caldwell, Gary Lowe, Robert Mauch, Tim Vance, Dennis Lowe, Steven Baughman

Absent: Thomas Miller

Copyright© Leadership Coshocton County, All rights reserved.